PARIS 2011 - European Athletics Indoor Championships
Media Partners Volunteers Fanzone Contacts Fran├žais English
News
Tickets
Event
Team info
Paris

+Event

Timetable

For the Friday and Saturday, all output of the POPB will be final. For the Sunday, it will be possible to remove POPB until 13h and to return again by presenting your ticket. After 13h all output will be final.

Friday 4 March

09:00 60 m Hurdles Women Pentathlon (2 heats)
09:00 Triple Jump Women Qualification
09:20 60 m Hurdles Women 1er Round (4 heats)
09:30 Shot Put Men Qualification
09:50 60 m Hurdles Men 1er Round (4 heats)
09:55 High Jump Women Pentathlon
10:20 400 m Women 1er Round (4 heats)
10:35 Long Jump Men Qualification
10:50 400 m Men 1er Round (4 heats)
11:15 3000 m Men 1er Round (2 heats)
12:05 Shot Put Women Pentathlon
15:00 Opening Ceremony
15:45 60 m Hurdles Women 1/2 Finals
15:50 Long Jump Women Pentathlon
15:50 Shot Put Women Qualification
16:00 High Jump Men Qualification
16:10 60 m Hurdles Men 1/2 Finals
16:15 Pole Vault Men Qualification
16:25 800 m Women 1er Round (3 heats)
16:55 800 m Men 1er Round (4 heats)
17:25 1500 m Women 1er Round (2 heats)
17:30 Triple Jump Men Qualification
17:30 Shot Put Men Final
17:45 400 m Women 1/2 Finals
18:05 400 m Men 1/2 Finals
18:20 800 m Women Pentathlon (2 heats)
18:40 60 m Hurdles Women Final
18:50 60 m Hurdles Men Final

Saturday 5 March

09:00 60 m Men Heptathlon (2 heats)
09:05 Pole Vault Women Qualification
09:05 High Jump Women Qualification
09:40 Long Jump Men Heptathlon
10:00 60 m Women 1er Round (4 heats)
10:30 60 m Men 1er Round (5 heats)
11:15 Long Jump Women Qualification
11:30 3000 m Women 1er Round (2 heats)
11:30 Shot Put Men Heptathlon
14:20 Shot Put Women Final
14:30 High Jump Men Final
14:50 1500 m Men 1er Round (2 heats)
14:45 Triple Jump Women Final
15:20 800 m Women 1/2 Finals
15:40 800 m Men 1/2 Finals
15:45 Pole Vault Men Final
16:10 60 m Women 1/2 Finals
16:25 Long Jump Men Final
16:30 60 m Men 1/2 Finals
16:30 High Jump Men Heptathlon
16:50 3000 m Men Final
17:15 1500 m Women Final
17:30 400 m Women Final
17:45 400 m Men Final

Sunday 6 March

09:45 60 m Hurdles Men Heptathlon (2 heats)
10:30 Pole Vault Men Heptathlon
14:50 Long Jump Women Final
15:00 1000 m Men Heptathlon
15:00 Pole Vault Women Final
15:15 3000 m Women Final
15:30 High Jump Women Final
15:45 800 m Men Final
16:00 800 m Women Final
16:20 1500 m Men Final
16:25 Triple Jump Men Final
16:40 60 m Women Final
16:55 60 m Men Final
17:15 4 x 400 m Women Final
17:40 4 x 400 m Men Final

You can download the full timetable by a click here

 

Video for the nomination